Adjust text size

ACHIEVEMENTS
Achievements
Primary Achievers of Academic Year 2014-15 till date
  • Heer Ved of II – A won a Bronze medal in All Mumbai Invitational Interschool Taekwondo Championship.
  • Saakshi Nishar of Std. VII-E bagged a Silver medal at the Student Olympic Association, Mumbai for Open Kung-Fu at the District level.
  • Jinav Shah of Std. VIII-B was awarded with a Silver medal in Kumite Mayor’s Cup in a competition in Martial Art.
  • Janya Vora of Std V-H was awarded with 2 Gold Medals at the Mayor’s Cup Kudo Championship.
  • Rihen Shah and Jinav Shah of Std. IX-G and Std. VIII-B secured a Bronze medal each at Akshay Kumar’s 6th Invitational Kudo Championship in the Under13&14 Boys Kumite category.
  • Pranshu Vora of III –G won a Gold Medal under 8 boys Kumit IVth Invitational Kudo Championship.
  • Our school football team reached finals and stood Second in the Western Region Inter-school football championship held at Nagpur.
  • Our school team participated in various inter-school competitions in Cascade held at Jamnabai Narsee School and won in various categories. The school football team bagged the ‘Cascade 22’ football interschool championship.  
  • Our school football team bagged The Champion’s Trophy organized by MSSA football tournament held on 22nd September, 2014.
  • Deeksha Hardasani participated in Badminton District Championship held at Wellington Catholic Gymkhana and bagged Second Position.
  • Ishaani Kumar of Std.VIII-A bagged a Silver Medal at the ASIM Interschool Swimming Competition 2014.
  • Eshan Asodekar bagged a Silver medal at the ASIM Interschool Swimming Competition 2014.
  • Ishaani Kumar of Std.VIII-A bagged a Silver Medal at the ASIM Interschool Swimming.
  • Dhruv Banatwala won a trophy and a medal in 14th Tini- Mini Age Group Development Gymnastic Competition 2014 held at Jawahar Vidya Bhavan.
  • Dhruv Banatwala of Std. V bagged a Gold medal in Vaulting horse organized by  Maharastra Amateur Gymnastics Association.
  • Chinmayee Kuber stood 1st at the state level Maharashtra State Under - 13 Chess Championship, 2014.
  • Guarav Mehta of Std. V-G won the 3rd position at the Chanakya Chess Club in the Advanced category.
  • Our school Cricket Team qualified for the quarter-finals at the A.I.S.M - Under 17 Boys Cricket Tournament by winning the match against Gundecha Academy. Our school ranked 6th position in the state.
  • Shaunak Malpani of Std III-F bagged the 1st prize in the Roller Skating Championship of Mumbai Suburban District.
Sports Day Torch Bearers for the Sports Day.

1st Torch Bearers
Neel Busa of Std 10H played National Cricket for Maharashtra in 2013 & 2014, Part of CNM team which won MSSA tournament & also a Runner –up of AISM tournament in Nagpur.
&
Vatsin Thaker of Std 10 A won Gold Medal in MSSA inter school and 2nd position in National Competition.

2nd Torch Bearers
Ishani Kumar of Std 8A bagged a Silver medal  in ICSE National Swimming Competition 2014, selected for school National games.
&
Dhruv Agarwal of Std 10 A played ICSE National in Football.

3rd Torch Bearers
Chinmayee Kuber of Std 10 A stood 1st at the state level Maharashtra State Under – 13.

4th Torch Bearers
Rikita Sheth of Std 10 E won a silver medal in State , selected for the forth coming National Competition.